
Peabody Essex Museum Hosts Elegant, Diverse Antiques Show
:The Peabody Essex Museum is a fitting location for an antiques show and even more so this year as exhibitors seemed to focus on not just items of local interest, but displays seemed to relate directly to the museum and its collecting tastes.
Louis XVI Martyr-King
|
|
RARE ANTIQUE CHRISTOFLE LOUIS XVI MARIE ANTOINETTE Silver plate 8pc Serving Set $400.00 |
|
|
Antique Louis XVI style porcelain statue man dressed lined in gold – Gorgeous $25.00 |
|
|
FRANCE NANTES PLACE LOUIS XVI JOLI CPA POSTCARD $3.95 |
|
|
Fine Pair of 18th C. Louis XVI Gilt Arm Chairs c. 1780 $2,400.00 |
|
|
French Antique Louis XVI Bronze & Marble Urns Vases $995.00 |
|
|
FRENCH KNIVES BONE HANDLE & SILVER FERRULES LOUIS XVI $695.00 |
|
|
FRANCE LOUIS XVI 1792 H 12 DINIERS CHOICE VF ONE YR TYP $22.50 |
|
|
The King’s Trial: The French Revolution Vs. Louis XVI by David P. Jordan (1981, $2.50 |
|
|
1927,Original MAGAZINE PRINT AD,Ivers & Pond Piano Co.,Style 96,Louis XVI $9.99 |
|
|
Great French Louis XVI mahogany buffet-table # as/1374 $475.00 |
|
|
Great French Louis XVI walnut buffet-table # as/1380 $515.00 |
|
|
Antique French Louis XVI patinated full bed # as/2612 $945.00 |
|
|
FRENCH LOUIS XVI WALNUT & ONYX COFFEETABLE # as/1318 $515.00 |
|
|
1908 WEBER ART GRAND LOUIS XVI PIANO GREEK AEOLIAN HALL $16.95 |
|
|
ANTIQUE French LOUIS XVI White/Gold Leaf TRUMEAU MIRROR $2,250.00 |
|
|
Pair Painted Carved Wood Louis XVI 2-light Wall Sconces $540.00 |
|
|
Door Knobs Poignée LOUIS XVI 16 Bronze Laiton SIGNEE FT Plaque Propreté Antique $90.00 |
|
|
XXXL IMPORTANT ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE CASTLE CLOCK SET LOUIS-XVI c1890 $9,995.00 |
|
|
SET 6 PAINTED FRENCH LOUIS XVI BURLAP DINING CHAIRS $1,895.00 |
|
|
SET 8 PAINTED FRENCH LOUIS XVI MOHAIR DINING CHAIRS C 1930 $2,395.00 |
|
|
COMMUNITY PLATE LOUIS XVI SERVING OR TABLE $19.95 |
|
|
Community~Louis XVI~Ladle~1911 $8.50 |
|
|
Dominck Haff Louis XVI-Old Style Sterling 1916 Spoon – RARE 37 Grams $9.99 |
|
|
Set of Four Rare Period Louis XVI Painted Side Chairs and Arm Chairs, c. 1766 $3,996.00 |
|
|
Louis XVI by John Hardman (1994, Paperback) $0.01 |
|
|
The King’s Trial: The French Revolution Vs. Louis XVI by David P. Jordan… $0.01 |
|
|
Vintage Shabby Pale Gray SMALL, END TABLE, NIGHTSTAND Louis XVI Marie Antoinette $185.00 |
|
|
11563-2 : FRENCH LOUIS XVI MARBLE TOP SERVER $2,105.00 |
|
|
Revolution France 1789-1794 Sarel Eimerl Louis XVI $6.95 |
|
|
Community Oneida Silverplate Flatware Louis XVI Gravy Ladle Mono B Vintage $9.99 |
|
|
Louis XVI style Gilt Wood Cartel 2 BRACKET nr 56 $299.00 |
|
|
Antique Louis XVI style Gilt Wood Cartel nr 55 $199.00 |
|
|
Photo: Rare: Titanic’s Parlour Suite In Louis XVI Style $6.99 |
|
|
TWO (2) ANTIQUE GRL SELECTION MEUBLES LOUIS XVI STYLE LEATHER TOP TABLES END == $300.00 |
|
|
POSTCARD~LOUIS XVI DINING ROOM~HOTEL LA SALLE~CHICAGO $5.99 |
|
|
France 1785. Louis XVI. 1 Ecu. Large silver crown. Holed. $33.10 |
|
|
French Louis XVI Hall Rack $1,890.00 |
|
|
FRANCE 2 OLD JETTONS KING LUDWIG XVI 1754-1793 LOUIS $59.99 |
|
|
Antique Sevres Portrait Plate Louis XVI Hand Panited $1,195.00 |
|
|
NFL St Louis Rams 16-Ounce $16.00 Tervis Tumbler NFL-I-16-STLO Features: -National Football League Collection. -Double wall insulated to keep hot drinks hot and cold drinks cold. -Reduces condensation. -Dishwasher safe. -Microwave safe. -Freezer safe. -Capacity: 16 Oz. -Made in USA. -Manufacturer provides lifetime guarantee…. |
|
|
Carlisle Louis 16 oz. Clear Plastic Tumbler 24/CS This Carlisle Louis 16 oz. clear tumbler captures the elegant look of glass but is made of durable SAN plastic Perfect for your bar restaurant or catered event it features an attractive extra thick base and a faceted body that s easy to hold. Additionally this Carlisle Louis 16 oz. tumbler s unique exterior shape makes it stackable without interior lugs. It is dishwasher safe and NSF Listed. Sold … |
|
|
16 oz Can Crusher $6.50 This sturdy crusher makes recycling easy. Heavy duty steel construction with cushion grip handle. Can capacity: 16 oz. Dimensions: 13″ H x 3-7/8″ W x 3-1/8″ deep… |
|
|
Joshua Bell. Kreisler, Brahms, Paganini, Sarasate, Wieniawski. $10.08 … |
|
|
25 Concerto Favorites $2.33 No Description Available.Genre: Classical MusicMedia Format: Compact DiskRating: Release Date: 27-MAY-2003… |
|
|
Mass: The Most Powerful, Uplifting & Passionate Music You Will Ever Hear $8.80 … |
|
|
Biography – Marie Antoinette [VHS] $19.95 ” One of the most reviled monarchs of all time, Marie Antoinette became empress of France at the age of 19. She immediately alienated the nobility with her disregard for court etiquette, and offended the citizens with her incredible extravagance and absolute disregard of their situation. Informed that her subjects were starving for lack of bread, she was said to have responded, “”Let them ea… |
|
|
Super Bowl XVI Heritage Banner $24.55 Super Bowl XVI Heritage Banner Super Bowl XVI Heritage Banner Vintage wool pennants designed with vibrantly colored embroidery and applique. These nostalgic pennants are individually hand-crafted. |
|
|
The Fathers By Benedict XVI, Pope $21.87 Author: Benedict XVI, Pope Publication Date: 2008/08/18 Number of Pages: 201 Binding Type: Hardcover Language: English Depth: 0.75 Width: 5.50 Height: 7.75 |
|
|
XVI Century Shaw Woodcuts Regular $19 Download the XVI Century Shaw Woodcuts Regular font for Mac or Windows in OpenType, TrueType or PostScript format. |
|
|
Saint Paul By Benedict XVI, Pope $21.87 Author: Benedict XVI, Pope Publication Date: 2009/04/30 Number of Pages: 131 Binding Type: Hardcover Language: English Depth: 0.75 Width: 5.25 Height: 8.00 |
|
|
Questions and Answers By Benedict XVI, Pope $21.87 Presents snippets of question and answer sessions held between Pope Benedict XVI and various groups, including Italian priests and youth, that cover such topics as divorce and remarriage, comsumerism, sacraments, Scripture, and Mass. Author: Benedict XVI, Pope Publication Date: 2008/02/01 Number of Pages: 175 Binding Type: Hardcover Language: English Depth: 0.75 Width: 5.25 Height: 8.00 |
|
|
God Is Love By Benedict XVI, Pope $21.87 Presents an encyclical letter from the Pope on the subject of love, discussing different kinds of love and their natures, describing the vital importance of Gods love, and exploring how the Church practices love. Author: Benedict XVI, Pope Subtitle: Deus Carnitas Est Publication Date: 2006/05/31 Number of Pages: 108 Binding Type: Hardcover Language: English Depth: 0.75 Width: 5.50 Height: 8.25 |
|
|
The Virtues By Benedict XVI, Pope/ Lindsey, Jacquelyn (EDT) $21.87 Author: Benedict XVI, Pope/ Lindsey, Jacquelyn (EDT) Publication Date: 2010/09/15 Number of Pages: 142 Binding Type: Hardcover Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 5.25 Height: 7.75 |
|
|
BRASS Accents A05P7230605 Ribbon Reed Push Plate 2.50 in. x 13.75 in. Polished Brass $55.38 This plate set is done in the Louis XVI style c. 17741789. The style really began in the second part of the reign of Louis XV and expanded over the entire reign of Louis XVI. The use of the ribbon and reed elements can be traced to the Greek ruins of Pompeii brought to France from Greek archaeological sites around 1760. This classic design really comes alive in the Antique Brass and Oil Rubbed Bronze finishes. All BRASS Accents finishes are handrubbed and assembled in USA. Flat surface of plate is 13/4 x 103/8 . |
|
|
BRASS Accents A05P7230619 Ribbon Reed Push Plate 2.50 in. x 13.75 in. Satin Nickel $75.82 This plate set is done in the Louis XVI style c. 17741789. The style really began in the second part of the reign of Louis XV and expanded over the entire reign of Louis XVI. The use of the ribbon and reed elements can be traced to the Greek ruins of Pompeii brought to France from Greek archaeological sites around 1760. This classic design really comes alive in the Antique Brass and Oil Rubbed Bronze finishes. All BRASS Accents finishes are handrubbed and assembled in USA. Flat surface of plate is 13/4 x 103/8 . |
|
|
BRASS Accents A05P7230609 Ribbon Reed Push Plate 2.50 in. x 13.75 in. Antique Brass $70.29 This plate set is done in the Louis XVI style c. 17741789. The style really began in the second part of the reign of Louis XV and expanded over the entire reign of Louis XVI. The use of the ribbon and reed elements can be traced to the Greek ruins of Pompeii brought to France from Greek archaeological sites around 1760. This classic design really comes alive in the Antique Brass and Oil Rubbed Bronze finishes. All BRASS Accents finishes are handrubbed and assembled in USA. Flat surface of plate is 13/4 x 103/8 . |
|
|
BRASS Accents A05P7230613 Ribbon Reed Push Plate 2.50 in. x 13.75 in. Oil Rubbed Bronze $70.29 This plate set is done in the Louis XVI style c. 17741789. The style really began in the second part of the reign of Louis XV and expanded over the entire reign of Louis XVI. The use of the ribbon and reed elements can be traced to the Greek ruins of Pompeii brought to France from Greek archaeological sites around 1760. This classic design really comes alive in the Antique Brass and Oil Rubbed Bronze finishes. All BRASS Accents finishes are handrubbed and assembled in USA. Flat surface of plate is 13/4 x 103/8 . |
|
|
Signed Earnest Byner Mini Helmet – with "SB XVI Champs" Inscription $74.8 Signed Earnest Byner Mini Helmet – with "SB XVI Champs" Inscription Earnest Byner Washington Redskins Mini Helmet Inscribed \"SB XVI Champs\" Autographed. Comes fully certified with a Athletic Promotional Events certificate of authenticity. |
|
|
XVI By Karr, Julia $15.99 Preparing to receive a governmentmandated tattoo declaring her sexual readiness to a predatory public at the age of 16, Nina is shattered by a brutal attack on her mother, who before dying reveals to Nina a shocking truth about her past. Original. Author: Karr, Julia Publication Date: 2011/01/06 Number of Pages: 325 Binding Type: Paperback Grade Level: 79 Language: English Depth: 1.00 Width: 5.50 Height: 8.50 |
|
|
24kt Gold Super Bowl XVI flip coin $34.95 24kt Gold Super Bowl XVI flip coin The Highland Mint presents the 24kt Gold Super Bowl XVI flip coin. THESE UNIQUE GAME COINS COMMEMORATE EACH INDIVIDUAL SUPER BOWL PLAYED! THE COIN IS INDIVIDUALLY NUMBERED AND FEATURES THE SUPER BOWL LOGO FOR THAT YEAR AS WELL AS THE LOCATION AND DATE OF THE GAME. Each Minted coin is triple struck to feature the finest detail. Made of 24kt Gold overlay, the coin combines a beautiful mirrored and frosted finish. Each coin measures 1.5â€�in diameter, presented in a capsule to preserve it’s Mint condition. It is then displayed in a black velour jewelry box, includes a Certificate of Authenticity. Is limited to 5000 for each year and is officially licensed by the NFL. |
|
|
Pope Benedict XVI in the Holy Land By Benedict XVI, Pope/ McGarry, Michael (CON)/ Weissman, Deborah (CON) $21.87 Author: Benedict XVI, Pope/ McGarry, Michael (CON)/ Weissman, Deborah (CON) Series Title: Studies in Judaism and Christianity Publication Date: 2011/01/01 Number of Pages: 159 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 5.25 Height: 8.00 |
|
|
Jesus, the Apostles and the Early Church By Benedict XVI, Pope $21.87 A fascinating journey back to the origins of Christianity reveals how Jesuss earliest disciples faithfully conveyed the truth about the Jesus of history and how they laid the foundations for the Church. Author: Benedict XVI, Pope Subtitle: General Audiences, 15 March 200614 February 2007 Publication Date: 2007/10/01 Number of Pages: 163 Binding Type: Hardcover Language: English Depth: 1.00 Width: 6.00 Height: 8.75 |
|
|
Journey to Easter By Benedict XVI, Pope/ Benedict $21.87 The successor to Pope John Paul II shares a Lenten blessing that evaluates the meaning of the season, the significance of the birth and death of Christ, and the meaning of Jesus in the lives of Christians everywhere, in a spiritual meditation that follows such themes as the mystery of Mary and the Pentecostal sending of the Spirit. Reprint. Author: Benedict XVI, Pope/ Benedict Subtitle: Spiritual Reflections for the Lenten Season Publication Date: 2005/12/30 Number of Pages: 182 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.75 Width: 5.50 Height: 8.00 |
|
|
Jesus of Nazareth By Benedict XVI, Pope/ Ravasi, Gianfranco (FRW) $30.84 Author: Benedict XVI, Pope/ Ravasi, Gianfranco (FRW) Publication Date: 2009/10/27 Number of Pages: 431 Binding Type: Hardcover Language: English Depth: 1.50 Width: 8.50 Height: 11.75 |