Pair Vintage



Pair Vintage
Where can I get a pair of old vintage football boots?

I have found this football which I want to get for my boyfriend’s birthday but am struggling to find similar football boots to go with it?

http://cgi.ebay.co.uk/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&ssPageName=STRK:MEWAX:IT&item=150335226987

Hopefully you can buy from http://www.raininghollywood.com/ not sure please have a look yourself

two pair of my favorite vintage high heel boots

eBay Logo  

PAIR OF BEAUTIFUL VTG LILY PAD DESK / TABLE LAMPS


PAIR OF BEAUTIFUL VTG LILY PAD DESK / TABLE LAMPS


$49.99


2 VINTAGE PAIR STERLING SILVER 925 SCREWBACK EARRINGS 1 MARKED MARVEL W/ CRYSTAL


2 VINTAGE PAIR STERLING SILVER 925 SCREWBACK EARRINGS 1 MARKED MARVEL W/ CRYSTAL


$5.99


PAIR Vintage 30s Haskell Grape Cluster Glass Beads PINS


PAIR Vintage 30s Haskell Grape Cluster Glass Beads PINS


$169.99


Pair of vintage tin wall mount candle holders


Pair of vintage tin wall mount candle holders


$5.99


Vintage Pair Morgantown Mfg Virginia Stem Water Goblets


Vintage Pair Morgantown Mfg Virginia Stem Water Goblets


$32.00


Fashion Vintage&Retro One Pair Wing Dangle Chandelier Earrings Jewelry


Fashion Vintage&Retro One Pair Wing Dangle Chandelier Earrings Jewelry


$0.99


Vintage Knit Doll Sweater & Pair of Socks


Vintage Knit Doll Sweater & Pair of Socks


$4.50


ML186 Vtg Cranberry Glass Candle Stick Holders Pair


ML186 Vtg Cranberry Glass Candle Stick Holders Pair


$49.99


Vtg 40s Japan COMMODORE CUTEST Pair Set BLUE BIRDS Ceramic Salt Pepper Shaker 4


Vtg 40s Japan COMMODORE CUTEST Pair Set BLUE BIRDS Ceramic Salt Pepper Shaker 4″


$16.00


Vintage lot of 11 pairs kitchen related salt and pepper shakers made in Japan


Vintage lot of 11 pairs kitchen related salt and pepper shakers made in Japan


$13.00


Pair Vintage Rare Brass Long Ski Findings with  Detail


Pair Vintage Rare Brass Long Ski Findings with Detail


$2.99


Vintage PAIR  Hand Carved Paint Decorated Wooden FOLK ART Figural BIRDS signed


Vintage PAIR Hand Carved Paint Decorated Wooden FOLK ART Figural BIRDS signed


$275.00


Indian Dancing Brass Anklets Pair Bells On Fabric 9


Indian Dancing Brass Anklets Pair Bells On Fabric 9″L 492gm Vintage Collectible


$70.00


VINTAGE@HAND CARVED@AFRICAN@PAIR MALE/FEMALE NATIVES@FLAT@WALL DECOR@18


VINTAGE@HAND CARVED@AFRICAN@PAIR MALE/FEMALE NATIVES@FLAT@WALL DECOR@18″H X 8″W


$49.99


1 Pair Random Color Wayfarer Vintage Retro Trendy Cool Sunglasses Unisex


1 Pair Random Color Wayfarer Vintage Retro Trendy Cool Sunglasses Unisex


$2.75


PAIR OF VINTAGE GERMAN BISQUE MINIATURE DOLLHOUSE GIRL DOLLS ORIGINAL CLOTHES


PAIR OF VINTAGE GERMAN BISQUE MINIATURE DOLLHOUSE GIRL DOLLS ORIGINAL CLOTHES


$99.99


VINTAGE HOGUE FOR P85 RUGER & PAIR BERETTA 92F/92SB BLACK GRIPS


VINTAGE HOGUE FOR P85 RUGER & PAIR BERETTA 92F/92SB BLACK GRIPS


$6.00


Beautiful Lot of 5 Pairs Clip Earrings Vintage Enamel~Coro


Beautiful Lot of 5 Pairs Clip Earrings Vintage Enamel~Coro


$0.99


VINTAGE PAIR RADIO MAN INSIGNIA NEW OLD STOCK


VINTAGE PAIR RADIO MAN INSIGNIA NEW OLD STOCK


$19.95


ANTIQUE VINTAGE INTERNATIONAL 3 3/4


ANTIQUE VINTAGE INTERNATIONAL 3 3/4″ TALL CANDLESTICK CANDLE HOLDER SET / PAIR


$34.99


VINTAGE PAIR LONG BLACK VELVET GLOVES SIZE 6 1/2


VINTAGE PAIR LONG BLACK VELVET GLOVES SIZE 6 1/2


$4.99


VINTAGE LADIES GLOVE BOX WITH 6 PAIRS VINTAGE GLOVES


VINTAGE LADIES GLOVE BOX WITH 6 PAIRS VINTAGE GLOVES


$14.99


Matching Pair VINTAGE 1963 National Guard TENNESSEE STATE TN LICENSE PLATE TAG


Matching Pair VINTAGE 1963 National Guard TENNESSEE STATE TN LICENSE PLATE TAG


$41.00


Lovely Pair of Artisan Glass Enamel Earrings on Vintage Wheat Penny


Lovely Pair of Artisan Glass Enamel Earrings on Vintage Wheat Penny


$7.95


6 pair vintage seamless stockings unused in box ~ size 11


6 pair vintage seamless stockings unused in box ~ size 11


$12.00


VINTAGE PAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE VASES


VINTAGE PAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE VASES


$39.99


Vintage lot of 10 pairs cute little animals salt and pepper shakers


Vintage lot of 10 pairs cute little animals salt and pepper shakers


$9.00


Stunning OLD Vintage MATCHED PAIR of EMERALD GREEN RHINESTONE Brooch Pins FLORAL


Stunning OLD Vintage MATCHED PAIR of EMERALD GREEN RHINESTONE Brooch Pins FLORAL


$19.99


2 pair Vintage White European Embroidered Sheets and Pillowcases


2 pair Vintage White European Embroidered Sheets and Pillowcases


$44.00


Vintage Pair of Geese & Girl Glass Candy Holder - Unique Old


Vintage Pair of Geese & Girl Glass Candy Holder – Unique Old


$9.99


Vintage Pair Giraffe's 1950's Eames era, Deco style


Vintage Pair Giraffe’s 1950′s Eames era, Deco style


$9.99


Vintage 40'S 50'S Pair of Bud Vases - Original Box - Green / Yellow Glass


Vintage 40′S 50′S Pair of Bud Vases – Original Box – Green / Yellow Glass


$9.99


Vintage Pair Maddux Flamingos 1950's Eames era, Deco style


Vintage Pair Maddux Flamingos 1950′s Eames era, Deco style


$22.00


Vintage Pair of Pale Blue Pyrex Mixing Bowls 1 1/2 & 2 1/2 Quart


Vintage Pair of Pale Blue Pyrex Mixing Bowls 1 1/2 & 2 1/2 Quart


$9.99


Vintage Pillowcase Pair Pink Floral Printed Cotton with Lace U.S.A.


Vintage Pillowcase Pair Pink Floral Printed Cotton with Lace U.S.A.


$9.99


VINTAGE PAIR MUECK-CAREY STERLING SILVER 6


VINTAGE PAIR MUECK-CAREY STERLING SILVER 6″ WEIGHTED CANDLESTICKS


$60.99


Vintage Givenchy Round The Clock Body Smoothers Pantyhose, NOS, Lot of 27 Pair


Vintage Givenchy Round The Clock Body Smoothers Pantyhose, NOS, Lot of 27 Pair


$22.16


BLACK AMERICANA PAIR SALT PEPPER SHAKERS  VINTAGE


BLACK AMERICANA PAIR SALT PEPPER SHAKERS VINTAGE


$12.99


 PAIR VINTAGE HULDAH WOOD FRAMES WITH PRINT9 1/2


PAIR VINTAGE HULDAH WOOD FRAMES WITH PRINT9 1/2″ BY 11″


$4.95


Lenox Opal Innocence Flute Pair


Lenox Opal Innocence Flute Pair


$27.49


The stem of each flute bears the flowing Opal Innocence leaf motif. The pair of flutes, along with a bottle of champagne or sparkling cider, makes a most appreciated gift for the bride and groom. Height: 9 1/2 inches. Stems crafted of silver plated metal. Bowls made of Lenox crystal. View Stem Detail…

Jade Jadeite Glass Arched Salt Pepper Set w/ Cherries


Jade Jadeite Glass Arched Salt Pepper Set w/ Cherries


$19.95


Gorgeous!-2 1/4 ” X 2 1/4 ” 3 3/4 ” High-Metal Screw On Lid-Very Nice Quality Reproduction Of Depression Era Glassware-Great Retro Look-Super Gift Idea…

Marquis by Waterford Vintage Large Martini Pair, 10-Ounce


Marquis by Waterford Vintage Large Martini Pair, 10-Ounce


$29.00


129048 Features: -Set of 2 large martini glasses.-Capacity: 10 Oz. Collection: -Vintage collection….

The Pair Extraordinaire - Vocal Jazz Essentials


The Pair Extraordinaire – Vocal Jazz Essentials


$8.99



Ballads Songs & Snatches: 28 Original Mono Recordings 1926-1930


Ballads Songs & Snatches: 28 Original Mono Recordings 1926-1930


$11.98



The Best Of Gilbert & Sullivan Arias & Duets / English National, D'Oyly Carte, Sadler's Wells Operas


The Best Of Gilbert & Sullivan Arias & Duets / English National, D’Oyly Carte, Sadler’s Wells Operas


$7.99



Restoration Rivalry


Restoration Rivalry


$1.99



GBX 13368 (Men's) - Brown Vintage Leather


GBX 13368 (Men’s) – Brown Vintage Leather


$68.45


Keep your feet warm and toasty with a pair of these ankle boots. Available Colors: Black Vintage Leather, Brown Vintage Leather, Olive Vintage Leather.

GBX 13368 (Men's) - Black Vintage Leather


GBX 13368 (Men’s) – Black Vintage Leather


$68.45


Keep your feet warm and toasty with a pair of these ankle boots. Available Colors: Black Vintage Leather, Brown Vintage Leather, Olive Vintage Leather.

GBX 13368 (Men's) - Olive Vintage Leather


GBX 13368 (Men’s) – Olive Vintage Leather


$68.45


Keep your feet warm and toasty with a pair of these ankle boots. Available Colors: Black Vintage Leather, Brown Vintage Leather, Olive Vintage Leather.

Naturalizer Inez (Women's) - Black Vintage Calf Leather


Naturalizer Inez (Women’s) – Black Vintage Calf Leather


$74.95


Simple and stylish is the best way to describe this pair of flats by Naturalizer. They feature an embellished toe, smooth lining, and a cushioning insole with N5 Comfort System. Available Colors: Black Vintage Calf Leather, Veggie Green Vintage Calf Leather, Caravan Sand Vintage Calf Leather, Red Pepper Vintage Calf Leather.

Naturalizer Intense (Women's) - Black Vintage Calf Leather


Naturalizer Intense (Women’s) – Black Vintage Calf Leather


$59.95


Simple and stylish is the best way to describe this pair of loafers by Naturalizer. They feature contrast stitching, smooth lining, and a cushioning insole with N5 Comfort System. Available Colors: Black Vintage Calf Leather, Banana Bread Vintage Calf Leather, Veggie Green Vintage Calf Leather, Caravan Sand Vintage Calf Leather, Mali Blue Vintage Calf Leather, Sweet Potato Vintage Calf Leather.

Bigz Dies: Doily, Vintage


Bigz Dies: Doily, Vintage


$13.94


A Bigz Die cleanly cuts thick materials, including cardstock, chipboard, fabric, foam, magnet, leather, metallic foil, paper, and sandpaper (in limited use). Its wider size offers you more design options. Measuring 5-1/2″ x 6″ x 5/8″, this Bigz Die is designed for use only with the Vagabond, BIGkick, and Big Shot machines, and requires the use of a pair of Cutting Pads (each sold separately). Design: Vintage Doily (approximately 4-1/2″ x 4-1/2″). Designer: Scrappy Cat.

Naturalizer Inez (Women's) - Red Pepper Vintage Calf Leather


Naturalizer Inez (Women’s) – Red Pepper Vintage Calf Leather


$74.95


Simple and stylish is the best way to describe this pair of flats by Naturalizer. They feature an embellished toe, smooth lining, and a cushioning insole with N5 Comfort System. Available Colors: Black Vintage Calf Leather, Veggie Green Vintage Calf Leather, Caravan Sand Vintage Calf Leather, Red Pepper Vintage Calf Leather.

Naturalizer Inez (Women's) - Caravan Sand Vintage Calf Leather


Naturalizer Inez (Women’s) – Caravan Sand Vintage Calf Leather


$74.95


Simple and stylish is the best way to describe this pair of flats by Naturalizer. They feature an embellished toe, smooth lining, and a cushioning insole with N5 Comfort System. Available Colors: Black Vintage Calf Leather, Veggie Green Vintage Calf Leather, Caravan Sand Vintage Calf Leather, Red Pepper Vintage Calf Leather.

Naturalizer Inez (Women's) - Veggie Green Vintage Calf Leather


Naturalizer Inez (Women’s) – Veggie Green Vintage Calf Leather


$74.95


Simple and stylish is the best way to describe this pair of flats by Naturalizer. They feature an embellished toe, smooth lining, and a cushioning insole with N5 Comfort System. Available Colors: Black Vintage Calf Leather, Veggie Green Vintage Calf Leather, Caravan Sand Vintage Calf Leather, Red Pepper Vintage Calf Leather.

Vintage Inspired Silver Tone Angel Wing Earrings


Vintage Inspired Silver Tone Angel Wing Earrings


$39.99


Wings are hot. Get your pair today! For a vintage inspired take on a modern trend, try these silver toned angel wing earrings. These lightweight earrings have incredible detailing and are 2 1/2 inches long.

Weddingstar 9294 Elegant Vintage Rose Pen with Holder


Weddingstar 9294 Elegant Vintage Rose Pen with Holder


$26.31


The antique style of this elegant Pen Set makes it an ideal addition to any vintage inspired wedding theme. Pair with the matching Guest Book for an unforgettable look Masterfully crafted of poly resin with hand painting and crystal accents.MaterialsPoly Resin

Naturalizer Intense (Women's) - Banana Bread Vintage Calf Leather


Naturalizer Intense (Women’s) – Banana Bread Vintage Calf Leather


$59.95


Simple and stylish is the best way to describe this pair of loafers by Naturalizer. They feature contrast stitching, smooth lining, and a cushioning insole with N5 Comfort System. Available Colors: Black Vintage Calf Leather, Banana Bread Vintage Calf Leather, Veggie Green Vintage Calf Leather, Caravan Sand Vintage Calf Leather, Mali Blue Vintage Calf Leather, Sweet Potato Vintage Calf Leather.

Naturalizer Intense (Women's) - Sweet Potato Vintage Calf Leather


Naturalizer Intense (Women’s) – Sweet Potato Vintage Calf Leather


$59.95


Simple and stylish is the best way to describe this pair of loafers by Naturalizer. They feature contrast stitching, smooth lining, and a cushioning insole with N5 Comfort System. Available Colors: Black Vintage Calf Leather, Banana Bread Vintage Calf Leather, Veggie Green Vintage Calf Leather, Caravan Sand Vintage Calf Leather, Mali Blue Vintage Calf Leather, Sweet Potato Vintage Calf Leather.

Naturalizer Intense (Women's) - Veggie Green Vintage Calf Leather


Naturalizer Intense (Women’s) – Veggie Green Vintage Calf Leather


$59.95


Simple and stylish is the best way to describe this pair of loafers by Naturalizer. They feature contrast stitching, smooth lining, and a cushioning insole with N5 Comfort System. Available Colors: Black Vintage Calf Leather, Banana Bread Vintage Calf Leather, Veggie Green Vintage Calf Leather, Caravan Sand Vintage Calf Leather, Mali Blue Vintage Calf Leather, Sweet Potato Vintage Calf Leather.

Naturalizer Intense (Women's) - Mali Blue Vintage Calf Leather


Naturalizer Intense (Women’s) – Mali Blue Vintage Calf Leather


$59.95


Simple and stylish is the best way to describe this pair of loafers by Naturalizer. They feature contrast stitching, smooth lining, and a cushioning insole with N5 Comfort System. Available Colors: Black Vintage Calf Leather, Banana Bread Vintage Calf Leather, Veggie Green Vintage Calf Leather, Caravan Sand Vintage Calf Leather, Mali Blue Vintage Calf Leather, Sweet Potato Vintage Calf Leather.

Naturalizer Intense (Women's) - Caravan Sand Vintage Calf Leather


Naturalizer Intense (Women’s) – Caravan Sand Vintage Calf Leather


$59.95


Simple and stylish is the best way to describe this pair of loafers by Naturalizer. They feature contrast stitching, smooth lining, and a cushioning insole with N5 Comfort System. Available Colors: Black Vintage Calf Leather, Banana Bread Vintage Calf Leather, Veggie Green Vintage Calf Leather, Caravan Sand Vintage Calf Leather, Mali Blue Vintage Calf Leather, Sweet Potato Vintage Calf Leather.

Bigz Dies: Frame, Vintage Oval


Bigz Dies: Frame, Vintage Oval


$13.94


A Bigz Die cleanly cuts thick materials, including cardstock, chipboard, fabric, foam, magnet, leather, metallic foil, paper, and sandpaper (in limited use). Its wider size offers you more design options. Measuring 5-1/2″ x 6″ x 5/8″, this Bigz Die is designed for use only with the Vagabond, BIGkick, and Big Shot machines, and requires the use of a pair of Cutting Pads (each sold separately). Design: Vintage Oval Frame (approximately 4-1/4″ x 5-1/8″). Designer: Scrappy Cat.

Sizzlits Decorative Strip Dies: Vintage Lace Edging


Sizzlits Decorative Strip Dies: Vintage Lace Edging


$13.94


Sizzlits Decorative Strip Dies offer continuous charm to any card, scrapbook page, or papermaking challenge. Each Decorative Strip die measures 12-5/8″ and is compatible with the BIGkick, Big Shot, and Vagabond machines (with the Extended Spacer Platform and a pair of 13″ Cutting Pads) and the Sidekick Machine (with a pair of 13″ Cutting Pads). All items sold separately. Design: Vintage Lace Edging (11-1/2″ x 1″). Designer: Scrappy Cat.

Sizzlits Decorative Strip Dies: Vintage Vine


Sizzlits Decorative Strip Dies: Vintage Vine


$13.94


Sizzlits Decorative Strip Dies offer continuous charm to any card, scrapbook page, or papermaking challenge. Each Decorative Strip die measures 12-5/8″ and is compatible with the BIGkick, Big Shot, and Vagabond machines (with the Extended Spacer Platform and a pair of 13″ Cutting Pads) and the Sidekick Machine (with a pair of 13″ Cutting Pads). All items sold separately. Design: Vintage Vine (11-3/4″ x 1-1/8″). Designer: Scrappy Cat.


Tags: , , , ,  

Leave a Reply

Comments are closed.