Antique Gustav



Antique Gustav
I’m trying to find out a site where I can research prices of Antique wall clocks?

I have an antique vienna wall clock trying to find out type and value. Looks familure to gustav becker clocks. Mantle piece on top has a distinctive lians head (circle) protruding in center of wood plus it has a picture of what looks like a nun or a biblical woomen in center of primary peak (in Mantle) I estimate that it is from 1880-1900 time frame. Anyone heard of such design? or know of anyone who may, can send picture.

http://www.vienna-regulators.com/clocksale.htm

http://www.antiques-atlas.com/dbbigcat/fotcatdb1zm.php3?maincat=Clock-Timepiece&objecttype=Vienna%20Wall%20Clock

http://www.davewestclocks.co.uk/wall/wall.html

http://cgi.ebay.co.uk/LARGE-TWO-WEIGHT-VIENNA-BY-GUSTAV-BECKER-c1890_W0QQitemZ140134500173QQihZ004QQcategoryZ60250QQrdZ1QQcmdZViewItem

http://cgi.ebay.co.uk/LARGE-VICTORIAN-VIENNA-WALNUT-WALL-CLOCKWEIGHTDRIVEN_W0QQitemZ320132385812QQihZ011QQcategoryZ60250QQrdZ1QQcmdZViewItem

http://www.antiquegrandfatherclocks.com/gallery.php?g=wc

Good luck!

antique Gustav Besker

eBay Logo  

SUPERB Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Drop Front Desk f9584


SUPERB Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Drop Front Desk f9584


$3,150.00


RARE Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Willow Log Basket w307


RARE Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Willow Log Basket w307


$525.00


SUPERB Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY 6 Spindled Chairs f367


SUPERB Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY 6 Spindled Chairs f367


$12,500.00


SUPERB Early Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Rare Stand ff601


SUPERB Early Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Rare Stand ff601


$2,375.00


EARLY Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Small Desk MISSION Oak  w1045


EARLY Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Small Desk MISSION Oak w1045


$2,650.00


HEAVY Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Armchair MISSION Oak w1591


HEAVY Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Armchair MISSION Oak w1591


$790.00


NICE Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Tabouret Stand MISSION w16


NICE Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Tabouret Stand MISSION w16


$760.00


EARLY Antique GUSTAV STICKELY Side Chairs MISSION f8211


EARLY Antique GUSTAV STICKELY Side Chairs MISSION f8211


$890.00


SUPERB RARE Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Bookstand f9722


SUPERB RARE Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Bookstand f9722


$4,900.00


BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE RUSSIAN 84 SILVER ENAMEL SET SPOONS GUSTAV KLINGERT


BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE RUSSIAN 84 SILVER ENAMEL SET SPOONS GUSTAV KLINGERT


$1,379.00


EARLY Rare Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Desk MISSION f9731


EARLY Rare Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Desk MISSION f9731


$2,700.00


EARLY Rare Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Desk MISSION f9731


EARLY Rare Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Desk MISSION f9731


$2,700.00


Early Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY THORDEN Sewing Rocker MISSION Oak  w1282


Early Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY THORDEN Sewing Rocker MISSION Oak w1282


$990.00


EARLY RARE Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Morris Chair f9646


EARLY RARE Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Morris Chair f9646


$4,100.00


Large Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Slatted Rocker f9771


Large Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Slatted Rocker f9771


$1,950.00


antique picture title is    the  shipwreck of agrippina, from gustav wertheimer


antique picture title is the shipwreck of agrippina, from gustav wertheimer


$0.99


SUPERB Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Morris Chair ff584


SUPERB Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Morris Chair ff584


$5,250.00


EARLY Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY THORNDEN Side Chair w29


EARLY Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY THORNDEN Side Chair w29


$1,275.00


ANTIQUE 1890 GUSTAV DORE BIBLE ENGRAVING PRINT JESUS WALKS ON THE WATER


ANTIQUE 1890 GUSTAV DORE BIBLE ENGRAVING PRINT JESUS WALKS ON THE WATER


$29.99


EARLY Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Trestle Table MISSION Oak w254


EARLY Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Trestle Table MISSION Oak w254


$2,590.00


Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Small Tabouret MISSION w211


Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Small Tabouret MISSION w211


$525.00


Early Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Round Table OAK f6995


Early Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Round Table OAK f6995


$2,100.00


Set 4 Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Dining Chairs Oak w236


Set 4 Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Dining Chairs Oak w236


$2,500.00


Early Large  Antique GUSTAV  STICKLEY  Table OAK  f6503


Early Large Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Table OAK f6503


$3,111.00


GOOD Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Postcard Desk MISSION Oak w1259


GOOD Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Postcard Desk MISSION Oak w1259


$2,900.00


RARE Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Small Table / Desk  ff379


RARE Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Small Table / Desk ff379


$1,580.00


GOOD Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY China Cabinet ff55


GOOD Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY China Cabinet ff55


$4,500.00


GOOD Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Large Desk MISSION ff585


GOOD Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Large Desk MISSION ff585


$3,740.00


RARE Antique EARLY GUSTAV STICKLEY Bungalow Table f424


RARE Antique EARLY GUSTAV STICKLEY Bungalow Table f424


$2,800.00


ANTIQUE GUSTAV BECKER WESTMINSTER CHIME BRACKET CLOCK C.1910


ANTIQUE GUSTAV BECKER WESTMINSTER CHIME BRACKET CLOCK C.1910


$199.00


EARLY     Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Sign Bookcase ff579


EARLY Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Sign Bookcase ff579


$8,800.00


★1894 antique BEAUTIFUL HUGE HOLMAN ILLUMINATED  LEATHER BIBLE gustav dore,gold


★1894 antique BEAUTIFUL HUGE HOLMAN ILLUMINATED LEATHER BIBLE gustav dore,gold


$224.95


SUPERB Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Lunch Table ff519


SUPERB Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Lunch Table ff519


$3,400.00


SUPERB Pair of Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Candle Holders Hammered Copper w1294


SUPERB Pair of Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Candle Holders Hammered Copper w1294


$950.00


NICE Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Morris Chair MISSION Oak w313


NICE Antique GUSTAV STICKLEY Morris Chair MISSION Oak w313


$1,500.00


Antique Early GUSTAV STICKLEY Side Chair MISSION F1000


Antique Early GUSTAV STICKLEY Side Chair MISSION F1000


$395.00


Antique GERMAN-GUSTAV BECKER-WALL CLOCK-1900-1920 for SALE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Antique GERMAN-GUSTAV BECKER-WALL CLOCK-1900-1920 for SALE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


$299.99


ANTIQUE GERMAN - DUFA - ( GUSTAV BECKER )  WALL CLOCK at 1920-1930


ANTIQUE GERMAN – DUFA – ( GUSTAV BECKER ) WALL CLOCK at 1920-1930


$220.50


Gustav Stickley Tabouret # 601; Excellent Condition; Orig. Finish & NO RESERVE!


Gustav Stickley Tabouret # 601; Excellent Condition; Orig. Finish & NO RESERVE!


$152.59


Live: The Radio Recordings


Live: The Radio Recordings


$199.98



Sounds of Excellence: 200 Greatest Classics, Vol. 12


Sounds of Excellence: 200 Greatest Classics, Vol. 12


$0.79


All products are BRAND NEW and factory sealed. Fast shipping and 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed….

The Sound of the Early Harpsichord


The Sound of the Early Harpsichord


$25.00


“Performances on the historic instrument built in 1640 by Jan Ruckers, Antwerp” (from front cover) … Library of Congress Card Number: 73-751155 applies to this recording…

Murray Feiss 9577RW Gustav Bedside Collection Table Lamp, Rubbed Wood Finish with Double Ivory Soft Lined Round Shade


Murray Feiss 9577RW Gustav Bedside Collection Table Lamp, Rubbed Wood Finish with Double Ivory Soft Lined Round Shade


$142.80


Features: Finish: White Rubbed Wood Dimensions: H-33.5″ Diameter- 17″ 1 Light (3 way E 150 Watt) Shade: Off White Linen…

Stickley Style Arts & Crafts Horizontal Pull With Oval Ring.


Stickley Style Arts & Crafts Horizontal Pull With Oval Ring.


$17.19


Craftsman styling at it’s best! This Gustav Stickley design ring pull has a rugged hammered surface, pyramid head screws, and a rich, oil-rubbed bronze finish. At 3 3/8″ wide, it’s ideal for larger drawers on furniture or cabinets. Forged from durable solid brass. This pull is surface mounted with 1/2″ square pyramid head screws.Dimensions: Back Plate – 3 3/8″ W x 1 13/16″ H x 1/8″ Thick. Oval Rin…

Dale Tiffany TW100733 Gustav Wall Sconce Light, Mica Bronze and Art Glass Shade


Dale Tiffany TW100733 Gustav Wall Sconce Light, Mica Bronze and Art Glass Shade


$157.50


Dale Tiffany Lighting TW100733 Features: -Wall sconce. -Mica bronze finish. -Art glass shade. -Base Material: Resin. -On / Off socket. -Accommodates (1) 60 Watt E27 bulb (not included). -Overall dimensions: 10.5″ H x 7″ W x 7″ D….

Judith by Gustav Klimt Fine Art Print / Poster 20.00 x 28.00 in.


Judith by Gustav Klimt Fine Art Print / Poster 20.00 x 28.00 in.



Judith by Gustav Klimt Fine Art Print / Poster 20.00 x 28.00 in. – Brand New Fine Art Print / Poster – Ships Rolled in a crush proof tube – Paper Size: 20.00 x 28.00 in. – Image Size: 11.75 x 20.00 in….


Hurricane Gustav


Hurricane Gustav


$93.99


Hurricane Gustav. Meteorological history of Hurricane Gustav, List of retired Atlantic hurricane names, 2008 Atlantic hurricane season, List of Atlantic hurricanes, List of Atlantic hurricane seasons, List of tropical cyclones, Timeline of the 2008 Atlantic hurricane season Author: Miller, Frederic P./ Vandome, Agnes F./ McBrewster, John Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 116 Publication Date: 2009/10/25 Language: English Dimensions: 5.98 x 9.01 x 0.27 inches

Gustav Landauer


Gustav Landauer


$90.81


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles Gustav Landauer (7 April 1870 in Karlsruhe, Germany 2 May 1919 in Munich, Germany) was one of the leading theorists on anarchism in Germany in the end of the 19th and the beginning of the 20th century. He was an advocate of communist anarchism and an avowed pacifist. Landauer is also known for his study and translations of William Shakespeares works into German. Author: Miller, Frederic P./ Vandome, Agnes F./ McBrewster, John Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 148 Publication Date: 2010/05/06 Language: English Dimensions: 5.98 x 9.01 x 0.34 inches

Gustav Klutsis


Gustav Klutsis


$79.66


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles Gustav Klutsis (b. January 4, 1895, o i parish near R jiena, Latvia d. February 26, 1938 in Moscow) was a pioneering photographer and major member of the Constructivist avantgarde in the early 20th century. He is known for the Soviet revolutionary and Stalinist propaganda he produced with his wife and collaborator Valentina Kulagina. Author: Miller, Frederic P./ Vandome, Agnes F./ McBrewster, John Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 104 Publication Date: 2010/08/21 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.25 inches

Gustav Adolf by Droysen, Gustav [Paperback]


Gustav Adolf by Droysen, Gustav [Paperback]


$47.65


This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book. Author: Droysen, Gustav Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 682 Publication Date: 2011/08/23 Language: German Dimensions: 9.69 x 7.44 x 1.37 inches

Gustav Klimt Bk of Postcards by Klimt, Gustav [Novelty]


Gustav Klimt Bk of Postcards by Klimt, Gustav [Novelty]


$14.26


Author: Klimt, Gustav Binding Type: Novelty Publication Date: 2010/08/27 Language: English Dimensions: 4.80 x 6.90 x 0.40 inches

Gustav Stickleys Craftsman Homes and Bungalows By Stickley, Gustav


Gustav Stickleys Craftsman Homes and Bungalows By Stickley, Gustav


$24.4


An accessible tribute to the artsandcrafts master homebuilder offers insight into his principles of design, harmony, and practicality, in a treasury of building plans and illustrations that evaluates Stickleys influence and enduring legacy. Original. Author: Stickley, Gustav Publication Date: 2009/03/01 Number of Pages: 566 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 1.25 Width: 8.50 Height: 11.00

Gustav Deutsch


Gustav Deutsch


$35.03


No Synopsis Available

Gustav Mahler


Gustav Mahler


$36.58


No Synopsis Available

Moses Maimonides by Karpeles, Gustav [Paperback]


Moses Maimonides by Karpeles, Gustav [Paperback]


$22.37


THIS 30 PAGE ARTICLE WAS EXTRACTED FROM THE BOOK: Jewish Literature and Other Essays, by Gustav Karpeles. To purchase the entire book, please order ISBN 0766163709. Author: Karpeles, Gustav Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 30 Publication Date: 2010/09/10 Language: English Dimensions: 8.27 x 11.02 x 0.06 inches

Leopold Zunz by Karpeles, Gustav [Paperback]


Leopold Zunz by Karpeles, Gustav [Paperback]


$22.37


THIS 30 PAGE ARTICLE WAS EXTRACTED FROM THE BOOK: Jewish Literature and Other Essays, by Gustav Karpeles. To purchase the entire book, please order ISBN 0766163709. Author: Karpeles, Gustav Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 30 Publication Date: 2010/09/10 Language: English Dimensions: 8.27 x 11.02 x 0.06 inches

The Jewish Stage by Karpeles, Gustav [Hardcover]


The Jewish Stage by Karpeles, Gustav [Hardcover]


$33.24


THIS 26 PAGE ARTICLE WAS EXTRACTED FROM THE BOOK: Jewish Literature and Other Essays, by Gustav Karpeles. To purchase the entire book, please order ISBN 0766163709. Author: Karpeles, Gustav Binding Type: Hardcover Number of Pages: 26 Publication Date: 2010/05/23 Language: English Dimensions: 8.50 x 11.02 x 0.12 inches

The Planets in Full Score By Holst, Gustav


The Planets in Full Score By Holst, Gustav


$19.27


Author: Holst, Gustav Publication Date: 1997/01/21 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.75 Width: 9.50 Height: 12.50

Mitteldeutschland by 18871963, Wolf Gustav [Paperback]


Mitteldeutschland by 18871963, Wolf Gustav [Paperback]


$28.41


Author: 18871963, Wolf Gustav Binding Type: Paperback Publication Date: 2010/10/14 Language: German Dimensions: 9.69 x 7.44 x 0.43 inches

Hurricane Gustav (2002)


Hurricane Gustav (2002)


$73.28


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles Hurricane Gustav was a Category 2 hurricane that paralleled the East Coast of the United States in September during the 2002 Atlantic hurricane season. It was the seventh named storm and first hurricane of the season. Initially a subtropical depression north of the Bahamas, Gustav passed slightly to the east of the Outer Banks of North Carolina as a tropical storm before moving northeastward and making two landfalls in Atlantic Canada as a Category 1 hurricane. The storm was responsible for one death and 100,000 in damage, mostly in North Carolina. The interaction between Gustav and a nontropical system produced strong winds that caused an additional 240,000 (2002 USD) in damage in New England, but this damage was not directly attributed to the hurricane. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 88 Publication Date: 2010/11/16 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.21 inches

Conturen... by Reisewitz, Gustav [Paperback]


Conturen… by Reisewitz, Gustav [Paperback]


$33.09


This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfectionssuch as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed worksworldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to ensure edition identification: ++++ Conturen Gustav Reisewitz A. Kroner, 1862 Author: Reisewitz, Gustav Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 326 Publication Date: 2011/10/08 Language: German Dimensions: 9.69 x 7.44 x 0.68 inches

Beyond Tolerance By Niebuhr, Gustav


Beyond Tolerance By Niebuhr, Gustav


$19.31


An examination of the nature of community and religion by a former New York Times reporter traces the origins of religious freedom in America as well as the movements advances and setbacks, in a report that surveys the diverse range of religious faith throughout the nation. Reprint. Author: Niebuhr, Gustav Subtitle: How People Across America Are Building Bridges Between Faiths Publication Date: 2009/07/28 Number of Pages: 218 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 5.25 Height: 8.00

A Dictionary of Angels By Davidson, Gustav


A Dictionary of Angels By Davidson, Gustav


$25.21


The result of sixteen years of research in Talmudic, gnostic, cabalistic, apocalyptic, patristic, and legendary texts, the classic reference work on angels is beautifully illustrated and its reissue coincides with the resurgence of belief in angels in America. Simultaneous. Author: Davidson, Gustav Subtitle: Including the Fallen Angels Publication Date: 1994/10/01 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 1.25 Width: 7.75 Height: 9.25

Gedichte by Schwab, Gustav [Paperback]


Gedichte by Schwab, Gustav [Paperback]


$44.53


This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfectionssuch as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed worksworldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to ensure edition identification: ++++ Gedichte 3 Gustav Schwab Cotta, 1846 Literary Criticism; European; German; Literary Criticism / European / German; Poetry / Continental European Author: Schwab, Gustav Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 562 Publication Date: 2011/09/22 Language: English Dimensions: 9.69 x 7.44 x 1.14 inches

Norddeutschland by Wolf, Gustav [Paperback]


Norddeutschland by Wolf, Gustav [Paperback]


$29.97


This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book. Author: Wolf, Gustav Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 Publication Date: 2011/09/03 Language: German Dimensions: 9.69 x 7.44 x 0.54 inches


Tags: , , , , , ,  

Leave a Reply

Comments are closed.